1
10370 Ivar Ave
Unrealized Gain
Assessed Land
$494K
Assessed Improvement
$503K
Assessed Total
$997K
Last Sale
Dec 2022
Sale Price
$2.5M
Years Held
3.4 yrs
Transfer Type
arms length
20
Score
Signal breakdown
Prop 13 equity gap
Assessed $1.00M vs ~$1.4M est. market (73% of comp)
At 73% of submarket comp, locked equity creates sell/refi pressure
+5
Owner entity: trust
Robinson 2003 Irrevocable Trust
📂 LA County Assessor — owner-of-record (assessment roll)
+15
Refi recency
pending
data pending
+0
Final score
20 / 100
2
1346 Whitley Ave
Unrealized Gain
Assessed Land
$1.7M
Assessed Improvement
$1.1M
Assessed Total
$2.8M
Last Sale
Jul 2022
Sale Price
$7.7M
Years Held
3.9 yrs
Transfer Type
arms length
16
Score
Signal breakdown
Prop 13 equity gap
Assessed $2.79M vs ~$4.4M est. market (63% of comp)
At 63% of submarket comp, locked equity creates sell/refi pressure
+8
Owner entity: llc
Harbor Real Estate LLC
📂 LA County Assessor — owner-of-record (assessment roll)
+8
Refi recency
pending
data pending
+0
Final score
16 / 100
3
14927 Sycamore Ave
Unrealized Gain
Assessed Land
$2.3M
Assessed Improvement
$2.1M
Assessed Total
$4.5M
Last Sale
Mar 2023
Sale Price
$13.7M
Years Held
3.2 yrs
Transfer Type
arms length
16
Score
Signal breakdown
Prop 13 equity gap
Assessed $4.46M vs ~$7.7M est. market (58% of comp)
At 58% of submarket comp, locked equity creates sell/refi pressure
+8
Owner entity: llc
Harbor Housing LLC
📂 LA County Assessor — owner-of-record (assessment roll)
+8
Refi recency
pending
data pending
+0
Final score
16 / 100
4
4932 Tamarind Ave
Unrealized Gain
Assessed Land
$12.3M
Assessed Improvement
$12.7M
Assessed Total
$25.0M
Last Sale
Dec 2022
Sale Price
$83.9M
Years Held
3.5 yrs
Transfer Type
arms length
5
Score
Signal breakdown
Prop 13 equity gap
Assessed $25.00M vs ~$31.4M est. market (80% of comp)
At 80% of submarket comp, locked equity creates sell/refi pressure
+5
Refi recency
pending
data pending
+0
Final score
5 / 100
5
15727 N Highland Ave
Unrealized Gain
Assessed Land
$970K
Assessed Improvement
$848K
Assessed Total
$1.8M
Last Sale
Jun 2023
Sale Price
$5.9M
Years Held
2.9 yrs
Transfer Type
arms length
0
Score
Signal breakdown
Prop 13 equity gap
Assessed $1.82M vs ~$3.3M est. market (55% of comp)
At 55% of submarket comp, locked equity creates sell/refi pressure
+8
Recent sale penalty
Sold 2.9 yrs ago
Sold within 3 years; unlikely to sell again soon
📂 LA County Assessor — deed transfer records
-20
Refi recency
pending
data pending
+0
Final score
0 / 100