Not yet ingested
Deed of Trust detail loads after jobs/recorder-ingest.js runs for this parcel.
LA County RR/CC is intermittently unreachable; data populates when the server responds.
{
"id": 635,
"apn": "6009-013-047",
"address": "7491 S Broadway Ave",
"city": "Los Angeles",
"submarket": "South Los Angeles",
"units": 16,
"year_built": 1980,
"use_code": "0503",
"use_code_label": "Apartment Building (16-30 units)",
"assessed_land": "763000",
"assessed_improvement": "665000",
"assessed_total": "1428000",
"last_sale_date": "2023-11-26T00:00:00.000Z",
"last_sale_price": "4100000",
"last_transfer_type": "intra_family",
"years_held": "2.5",
"owner_name": "Crown Apartments LLC",
"owner_type": "llc",
"signal_score": 16,
"signals_fired": [
{
"note": "At 43% of submarket comp, locked equity creates sell/refi pressure",
"field": "assessed_total, units",
"value": "Assessed $1.43M vs ~$3.4M est. market (43% of comp)",
"points": 13,
"signal": "Prop 13 equity gap",
"pending": false,
"source_dataset": "LA County Assessor 2024 roll — annual assessed value (data.lacounty.gov)"
},
{
"note": "LLC ownership — investment entity; dissolution on sale common",
"field": "owner_type, owner_name",
"value": "Crown Apartments LLC",
"points": 8,
"signal": "Owner entity: llc",
"pending": false,
"source_dataset": "LA County Assessor — owner-of-record (assessment roll)"
},
{
"note": "Succession or estate event; heirs often prefer cash over landlord operations",
"field": "last_transfer_type",
"value": "Intra-family transfer",
"points": 15,
"signal": "Intra-family transfer",
"pending": false,
"source_dataset": "LA County Recorder — deed transfer records (rrcc.lacounty.gov)"
},
{
"note": "Sold within 3 years; unlikely to sell again soon",
"field": "last_sale_date",
"value": "Sold 2.5 yrs ago",
"points": -20,
"signal": "Recent sale penalty",
"pending": false,
"source_dataset": "LA County Assessor — deed transfer records"
},
{
"note": "Recorder ingestion pending for this parcel; signal excluded from score",
"field": "years_since_last_dot",